Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY Bombas Unika SL, hereinafter referred to as “the COMPANY”, is the owner of the Website www.bombasunika.com, with its registered office at: Carretera Madrid-Cádiz, Km 392.4 14610 Alcolea (Córdoba)

The company guarantees the protection of all personal data that it provides to the user in the “Website” and in compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Personal Data Protection, RD 1720/2007 of December 21 and other regulatory application, information that:

All personal data provided to the COMPANY are dealt with in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, RD 1720/2007 of December 21 and will be incorporated in the file USERS OF THE WEB PAGE, created and maintained under the responsibility of the COMPANY, which has been duly registered in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.
(Ii) the sending of advertising and commercial prospecting by electronic means, information about the company, its activities, products and services, as well as documentation of diverse nature.
In the collection and processing of personal data, adequate security measures were adopted to prevent loss, unauthorized access or manipulation, in accordance with Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 from December.
The COMPANY undertakes to protect the confidential information to which it has access. The COMPANY will not use in any case the personal data that are made available to provide services to third parties other than those mentioned in section b) of this document, if appropriate, to achieve its own utility.
The User certifies that he is over 14 years of age and therefore has the legal capacity necessary for the provision of consent in the treatment of his personal data and all that, in accordance with the established in this Privacy Policy.
The user may, at all times, exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition on his personal data as well as the revocation of consent for any of the aforementioned purposes, sending to the COMPANY duly signed letter Our postal address, above indicated, where the contact details are the only ones that must accompany photocopies of DNI / NIF or document proving your identity.